SCHEDULE

Stops are updated weekly at freshmoves.org. Routes may be subject to change based on community needs.
            

​​​​South Side Mobile Stops:  August 5-August 10, 2013

Monday, August 5, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a          Ada S. McKinley                         661 E. 69th Street
12:00n - 01:00p          Antioch Haven Homes                420 W. 63rd Street
02:00p - 03:00p          Lincoln Perry Apartments          3245 S. Prairie       
 
Tuesday, August 6, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a          Hayes Manor                              6718 S. Racine
12:30p - 01:30p          Rose Haven Manor                     10220 S. Michigan
02:30p - 03:30p          Roseland Manor                         11717 S. State
05:00p - 08:00p          Nat' 1 Night Out Police Dept.      4800 S. State
 
 
 
        
Wednesday, August 7, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a          Fellowship Manor                      5041 S. Princeton
12:00n - 01:00p          Cambridge Manor                      2631 S. Indiana
02:00p - 03:00p          Paul G. Stewart (401)                 401 E. Bowen
03:00p - 04:00p          Paul G. Stewart (400 & 460)       400 E. 41st Street
                                                                                      
Thursday, August 8, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a           Academy Square                       318 S. Troop
12:00n - 01:00p          Westpoint Square                      300 S. Damen
02:00p - 03:00p          Greencastle Garfield                  3811 W. Washington
04:00p - 05:00p          Ike Sims                                     3333 W. Maypole
 
Friday, August 9, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a          Martha Washington                    2324 W. Irving Park
12:00n - 01:00p          Zelda Ormes                              116 W. Elm Street
Saturday August 10, 2013
To Be Determined
 

​West Side Mobile Stops:  August 5-August 10, 2013

 

 

Monday, August 5, 2013

 

10:00a - 11:00a          Margaret Day Blake                    2140 N. Clark
12:00n - 01:00p          Flannery Apartments                 1531 N. Clybourn
02:00p - 03:00p          Enola A. Dew                              4623 W. Gladys
04:00p - 05:00p          Sr. Suites of Austin                     335 N. Menard
Tuesday, August 6, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a          St. Sabina Elders Village            1222 W. 79th Street
12:00n - 01:00p          Tolton Manor                             6345 S. Stewart
02:00p - 03:00p          Robert Lawrence                        655 W. 65th Street
04:30p - 05:30p          Beth Anne Place                         1143 N. Lavergne

 

Wednesday, August 7, 2013
10:00a - 12:00n           Caroline Hedger                        6400 N. Sheridan
02:00p - 03:00p           Mary Hartwell Catherwood       3930 N. Clark
04:30p - 05:30p           Hattie Callner                           855 W. Aldine
Thursday, August 8, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a           Roseland Place                          10426 S. Michigan
12:00n - 01:00p           Mahalia Jackson                        9141 S. South Chicago
02:30p - 03:30p           Alpha Towers                             936 E. 47th Street
                                     
Friday, August 9, 2013
10:00a - 11:00a           The Pomeroy Apartments           5650 N. Kenmore
12:00n - 01:00p           Kenmore Apartments                 5040 N. Kenmore
02:00p - 03:00p           Heiwa Apartments                     920 W. Lawrence
 
 
Saturday, August 10, 2013
11:30a - 01:00p           Riverside Village                        13215 S. Indiana
 

 

​​

 

 

 

 

 

Thank You  
Little Leaders  of Tomorrow Daycare
301 N Mayfield Avenue